Almond oil

From first cold extraction

Highly moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and softening for the skin. A multifaceted oil, and increasingly popular due to its many uses and benefits.

Composition

48h

En tu casa

+20€

Free shipping

3

Muestras gratuitas

Condiciones de transporte en las Islas y Europa

10.80

200 ml

LOGO CRUELTY freeLOGO RECICLADO

Softening properties

With its softening properties that provide elasticity to the skin, this is the oil par excellence to use as a base for any aromatherapeutic formulation. Highly recommended as a moisturiser for children and babies, and to avoid the formation of stretch marks during pregnancy.

How to use?

Apply with a gentle massage after showering on dry or moist skin.

It is the perfect base oil for massage. Personalize and hone its effect by mixing with the appropriate essential oils to obtain the desired results. For each tablespoon of almond oil, add up to eight drops of your favorite essential oils.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond oil”

Your email address will not be published.

Composition:

Prunus Amydalus Dulcis (sweet almond) Oil

Otros cosméticos naturales con Almond