Ylang-Ylang means “flower of flowers”. Native to Asia it is a tropical tree that can grow up to 20 m high. It has big, soft, and fragrant flowers that can be pink, mauve, or yellow. The yellow flowers are the best for the extraction of essential oil. Its perfume is intense and very characteristic. It is widely used to create cosmetics and perfumes. It also has many aphrodisiac and regulating properties. In Indonesia, they garnish bridal beds with its petals.
Our Ylang Ylang essential oil is 100% natural and is certified by Cosmos-Ecocert.